Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
PA's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of Pennsylvania visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 124 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
2020 ICWL Novice Championships
Methacton High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd
Eagleville, PA 19403
Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
2020 Junior High Area V Championships
St Marys Area High School
977 S St Marys St
Saint Marys, PA 15857

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
PJW Area 2 Section 2 Tournament
Philipsburg Osceola Senior High School
502 Philips St
Philipsburg, PA 16866

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
PJW Area IX Jr High (Boys & Girls)
Gettysburg Area High School
1130 Old Harrisburg Rd
Gettysburg, PA 17325

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
PJW Area XI Championships
Malvern Preparatory School
418 S Warren Ave
Malvern, PA 19355

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
SEPA JV HS Championships
Pennridge High School
1228 N 5th St
Perkasie, PA 18944

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
War Of The Warriors 2020!
Hatboro Horsham High School
899 Horsham Rd
Horsham, PA 19044

Mon, 02/17
 
More Info
2020 PJW Area II Section 4
Bedford
Bedford, PA

Fri, 02/21 to
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
2020 District 1 AAA Section East
Quakertown Senior High School
600 Park Ave
Quakertown, PA 18951
Fri, 02/21 to
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
2020 District 1 AAA Section North
Pottstown High School
750 N Washington St
Pottstown, PA 19464
Fri, 02/21 to
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
2020 District 1 AAA Section South , PA
Fri, 02/21 to
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
2020 District 1 AAA Section West
Oxford Area High School
705 Waterway Rd
Oxford, PA 19363
Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 National Preps
Stabler Athletic & Convocation Center
124 Goodman Dr
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 PIAA D9 AA & D4/9 AAA Championships
Clearfield Area High School
2831 Washington Ave
Clearfield, PA 16830

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 PIAA District 3 AA
Central Dauphin East High School
626 Rutherford Rd
Harrisburg, PA 17109

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 PIAA District XI AA
Freedom High School
3149 Chester Ave
Bethlehem, PA 18020

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 PIAA District XI AAA
Liberty High School
1200 Linden St
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Fri, 02/21
 
More Info
2020 PIAA SC Region AAA
Spring Grove Area High School
1490 Roths Church Rd
Spring Grove, PA 17362

Fri, 02/21 to
Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Mercyhurst University
501 E 38th St
Erie, PA 16546
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
2020 PIAA D12 AAA Championships
Philadelphia , PA

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
LL FVL Regional Tournament
Martin Meylin Middle School
1600 Book Rd
Lancaster, PA 17602
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
NJCAA Eastern "B" District
Lackawanna College
501 Vine St
Scranton, PA 18509

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
NJCAA Eastern District II National Qualifier
Lackawanna College
501 Vine St
Scranton, PA 18509

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
PIAA District 6 AAA Tournament
Altoona Area High School
1415 6th Ave
Somerset, PA 16602

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WPIAL AAA Section 1 Tournament
Kiski Area High School
240 Hyde Park Rd
Vandergrift, PA 15690

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WPIAL AAA Section 2 Tournament
Connellsville Area High School
201 Falcon Dr
Connellsville, PA 15425

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WPIAL AAA Section 3 Tournament
Fox Chapel Area High School
611 Field Club Rd
Pittsburgh, PA 15238

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
WPIAL AAA Section 4 Tournament
Chartiers Valley High School
50 Thoms Run Rd
Bridgeville, PA 15017

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
2020 Area V Championships
Clearfield Area High School
2831 Washington Ave
Clearfield, PA 16830

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
2020 ICWL Championships (USAW)
XL Sports World
2278 N Penn Rd
Hatfield, PA 19440
Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
63rd School Boy Tournament
Reading Senior High School
801 N 13th St
Reading, PA 19604

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
Mat Town II
Thomas Fieldhouse
46 Campus Dr
Lock Haven, PA 17745

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
PJW Area 2 Tournament
Philipsburg Osceola Senior High School
502 Philips St
Philipsburg, PA 16866

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
PJW Area IX Youth (Boys & Girls)
Cumberland Valley High School
6746 Carlisle Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
PJW Area XIV Qualifier
Nazareth Area High School
501 E Center St
Nazareth, PA 18064

Fri, 02/28
 
More Info
2020 PIAA NE Region AAA
Liberty High School
1115 Linden St
Bethlehem, PA 18018

Fri, 02/28
 
More Info
2020 PIAA SE Region AA Championships
Freedom High School
3149 Chester Ave
Bethlehem, PA 18020

Fri, 02/28 to
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
2020 Souteast AAA Regional
Souderton Area High School
625 Lower Rd
Souderton, PA 18964
Fri, 02/28
 
More Info
2020 WPIAL AAA Championships
Canon-McMillan High School
314 Elm St
Canonsburg, PA 15317

Fri, 02/28 to
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
Messiah College, Hitchcock Arena
One College Ave
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
2020 MAWA District-Susquehannock
Susquehannock High School
3280 Fissels Church Rd
Glen Rock, PA 17327

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
CPYWL Championships
Susquenita High School
309 Schoolhouse Rd
Duncannon, PA 17020

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
PJW Junior High State Championships
1ST SUMMIT ARENA @ Cambria County War Memorial
326 Napoleon St #1780
Johnstown, PA 15901

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
11th Annual Wrestle for Hope Tournament (Open)
Nazareth Area High School
501 E Center St
Nazareth, PA 18064

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Rec Hall-Penn State University
Curtin Rd
State College, PA 16802
Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
State College Little Lion Wrestling
State College, PA

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Ted Gates Memorial
Bethel Park, PA

Tue, 03/03 to
Wed, 03/04
 
More Info
2018 PJW Jr High State Championship
Cambria County War Memorial Arena
326 Napoleon St
Johnstown, PA 15901
Thu, 03/05
 
More Info
2020 PIAA State Wrestling Championships
Giant Center
550 Hersheypark Dr
Hershey, PA 17033

Fri, 03/06
 
More Info
2020 EIWA Championships
Stabler Athletic & Convocation Center
124 Goodman Dr
Bethlehem, PA 18015

Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Cairn University
200 Manor Ave
Langhorne, PA 19047


Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Cairn University
200 Manor Ave
Langhorne, PA 19047


Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Brotherly Love: Kids/Teens Gi
Cairn University
200 Manor Ave
Langhorne, PA 19047


Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Brotherly Love: Kids/Teens NoGi
Cairn University
200 Manor Ave
Langhorne, PA 19047


Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
2020 ACC Championships
Peterson Events Center
3719 Terrace St
Pittsburgh, PA 15261
Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
2020 MyHouse PA Girls State Championship
Gettysburg Area High School
1130 Old Harrisburg Rd
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
2020 Northeast Girls Folkstyle States
Gettysburg Area High School
1130 Old Harrisburg Rd
Gettysburg, PA 17325
Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
Northeast Womens Championships (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Gettysburg Area High School
1130 Old Harrisburg Rd
Gettysburg, PA 17325

Sun, 03/08
 
More Info
PA Womens States (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Gettysburg Area High School
1130 Old Harrisburg Rd
Gettysburg, PA 17325

Sat, 03/14
 
More Info
Sem Ladies Open
Wyoming Seminary - Carpenter Athletic Center
250 N Maple Ave
Kingston, PA 18704

Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
Wyoming Sem Freestyle Qualifier (USAW)
Wyoming Seminary
201 N Sprague Ave
Kingston, PA 18704

Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
Wyoming Sem Greco Qualifier (USAW)
Wyoming Seminary
201 N Sprague Ave
Kingston, PA 18704

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
2020 Big Spring Freestyle Qualifier
Big Spring High School
100 Mt Rock Rd
Newville, PA 17241
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
2020 Big Spring Greco Qualifier
Big Spring High School
100 Mt Rock Rd
Newville, PA 17241
Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Big Springs Tournament (USAW)
Big Springs High School
100 Mt Rock Rd
Newville, PA 17241

Sun, 03/22
 
More Info
2020 State College Freestyle Qualifier
State College High School
650 Westerly Pkwy
State College, PA 16801
Sun, 03/22
 
More Info
2020 State College Greco Qualifier
State College High School
650 Westerly Pkwy
State College, PA 16801
Mon, 03/23 to
Tue, 03/24
 
More Info
2018 PJW Youth State Championship
Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza
255 Highland Park Blvd
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Thu, 03/26 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
Broadmoor World Arena
3185 Venetucci Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Last Chance Olympic Trials Qualifier (USAW)
Pucillo Gymnasium
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 Pottsville Freestyle Qualifer (USAW)
DHH Lengel Middle School
1541 Laurel Blvd
Pottsville, PA 17901

Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 Pottsville Greco Qualifer
DHH Lengel Middle School
1541 Laurel Blvd
Pottsville, PA 17901
Sat, 03/28 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals (USAW)
NW Sports Hub
701 Allen Ave
Centralia, WA 98531

Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 Millersville Freestyle Qualifier
Millersville University (Pucillo Gym)
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 Millersville Greco Qualifier
Millersville University (Pucillo Gym)
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
Millersville University Tournament (USAW)
Millersville University
125 Pucillo Dr
Millersville, PA 17551

Wed, 04/01 to
Fri, 04/03
 
More Info
2020 Olympic Trials Silver Coaches College (USAW)
Bryce Jordan Center
Penn State University
State College, PA 16802


Thu, 04/02 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
USAW National High School Folkstyle Duals (USAW)
Knowling Fieldhouse
301 W Wabash Ave
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Fri, 04/03 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
2020 USAW Jr/16U Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
2020 Olympic Team Trials - Wrestling (USAW)
Penn State University - Rider Building
227 W Beaver Ave
State College, PA 16801

Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids/Mstr Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
Northeast Freestyle Kickoff (USAW)
State College Area High School
650 Westerly Pkwy
State College, PA 16801
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
The Ellwood City Spring Open
Lincoln High School
501 Crescent Ave
Ellwood City, PA 16117

Fri, 04/10
 
More Info
2020 Warrior Run Freestyle Qualifier
Warrior Run High School
4800 Susquehanna Trail
Turbotville, PA 17772
Fri, 04/10
 
More Info
2020 Warrior Run Greco Qualifier
Warrior Run High School
4800 Susquehanna Trail
Turbotville, PA 17772
Fri, 04/10
 
More Info
Warrior Run Tournament (USAW)
Warrior Run High School
4800 Susquehanna Trail
Turbotville, PA 17772

Sat, 04/11
 
More Info
2020 Erie McDowell Freestyle Qualifier
McDowell Senior High School
3580 W 38th St
Erie, PA 16506
Sat, 04/11
 
More Info
2020 Erie McDowell Greco Qualifier
McDowell Senior High School
3580 W 38th St
Erie, PA 16506
Thu, 04/16
 
More Info
2020 Chartiers Valley Freestyle Qual
Chartiers Valley High School
50 Thoms Run Rd
Bridgeville, PA 15017
Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
2020 Alvernia U Freestyle Qualifier
Alvernia University
400 St Bernardine St
Reading, PA 19607
Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
2020 Alvernia University Greco Qualifier
Alvernia University
400 St Bernardine St
Reading, PA 19607
Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
2020 PAUSAW Girls Club Duals (USAW)
Germantown Academy
340 Morris Rd
Fort Washington , PA 19034

Sat, 04/18
 
More Info
Alvernia College Tournament (USAW)
Alvernia University
400 St Bernardine St
Reading, PA 19607

Sun, 04/19
 
More Info
2020 GA Freestyle Qualifier (Kids Only) (USAW)
Germantown Academy
340 Morris Rd
Fort Washington, PA 19034

Sun, 04/19
 
More Info
2020 Germantown Academy Greco Qualifier (USAW)
Germantown Academy
340 Morris Rd
Fort Washington, PA 19034

Sun, 04/19
 
More Info
2020 National Team Freestyle Tournament (USAW)
Germantown Academy
340 Morris Rd
Fort Washington, PA 19034

Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
2020 Spring Grove Freestyle Qualifier
Spring Grove Area High School
1490 Roths Church Rd
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
2020 Spring Grove Greco Qualifier
Spring Grove Area High School
1490 Roths Church Rd
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Sat, 04/25
 
More Info
Spring Grove Tournament (USAW)
Spring Grove Area High School
1490 Roths Church Rd
Spring Grove, PA 17362

Sun, 04/26
 
More Info
2020 Benton Freestyle Qualifier
Benton Area Middle - Senior High School
400 Park St
Benton, PA 17814
Sun, 04/26
 
More Info
2020 Benton Greco Qualifier
Benton Area Middle - Senior High School
400 Park St
Benton, PA 17814
Sun, 04/26
 
More Info
2020 Downingtown West Freestyle Qual
Downingtown West High School
445 Manor Ave
Downingtown, PA 19335
Sun, 04/26
 
More Info
2020 Downingtown West Greco Tournament
Downingtown West High School
445 Manor Ave
Downingtown, PA 19335
Sun, 04/26
 
More Info
Benton Tournament (USAW)
Benton Middle/HS
400 Park St
Benton, PA 17814

Sun, 04/26
 
More Info
Downingtown West Tournament (USAW)
Downingtown West High School
445 Manor Ave
Downingtown, PA 9335

Fri, 05/01 to
Sun, 05/03
 
More Info
2020 Northeast Regional Championships (USAW)
Sportika
150 Woodward Rd
Manalapan Township, NJ 07726

Fri, 05/08 to
Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
2020 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials (USAW)
Irving Convention Center
500 W Las Colinas Blvd
Irving, TX 75039

Sat, 05/09
 
More Info
2020 North Allegheny Freestyle Qualifier
North Allegheny Senior High School
10375 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA 15090
Sat, 05/09
 
More Info
2020 North Allegheny Greco Qualifier
North Allegheny Senior High School
10375 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA 15090
Sat, 05/09
 
More Info
North Allegheny Tournament (USAW)
North Allegheny Senior High School
10375 Perry Hwy
Wexford, PA 15090

Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
Clarion University Tournament (Kids) (USAW)
Clarion University
840 Wood St
Clarion, PA 16214

Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
Greco National Duals Team Qualifier (USAW)
Clarion University
840 Wood St
Clarion, PA 16214

Sat, 05/16
 
More Info
2020 Chartiers Valley Greco Qualifier
Chartiers Valley High School
50 Thoms Run Rd
Bridgeville, PA 15017
Sat, 05/16
 
More Info
Chartiers Valley Tournament (USAW)
Chartiers Valley High School
50 Thoms Run Rd
Bridgeville, PA 15017

Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
2020 Young Guns Freestyle Qualifier
University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown
450 Schoolhouse Rd
johnstown, PA 15904
Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
2020 Young Guns Greco Qualifier
University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown
450 Schoolhouse Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904
Sun, 05/17
 
More Info
Young Guns Tornament (USAW)
University of Pitt Johnstown
450 Schoolhouse Rd
Johnstown, PA 15904

Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas , NV 89109
Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Freestyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89109
Thu, 06/25 to
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Fri, 06/26 to
Sun, 06/28
 
More Info
2020 FloNationals (USAW)
Kovalchick Convention and Athletic Complex
711 Pratt Dr
Indiana, PA 15705


Fri, 06/26 to
Sun, 06/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Greco Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Fri, 07/17 to
Fri, 07/24
 
More Info
2020 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals (USAW)
Fargodome
1800 N University Dr
Fargo, ND 58102